|
G e r m a n y 2 0 0 6
F I F A W o r l d C u p
F i n a l s |
|
|
|
|
GROUP A |
GROUP B |
GROUP C |
GROUP D |
GROUP E |
GROUP F |
GROUP G |
GROUP H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GERMANY |
COSTA RICA |
ENGLAND |
PARAGUAY |
ARGENTINA |
CÔTE D'IVOIRE |
MEXICO |
IRAN |
ITALY |
GHANA |
BRAZIL |
CROATIA |
FRANCE |
SUISSE |
SPAIN |
UKRAINE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POLAND |
EQUADOR |
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO |
SWEDEN |
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO |
HOLLAND |
ANGOLA |
PORTUGAL |
UNITED STATES |
CZECH REPUBLIC |
AUSTRALIA |
JAPAN |
KOREA REPUPLIC |
TOGO |
TUNISIA |
SAUDI ARABIA |
|
Germany 4 - 2
Costa Rica |
ENGLAND 1 - 0 Paraguay |
Argentina 2 - 1 Côte d'Ivoire |
Mexico 3 - 1 Iran |
USA 0 - 3 Czech Rep. |
Australia 3 - 1 Japan |
Korea Rep. 2 - 1 Togo |
Spain 4 - 0 Ukraine |
|
(1) Fri June 9, Munich, 5pm |
(3) Sat June 10, Frankfurt, 2pm |
(5) Sat June 10, Hamburg, 8pm |
(7) Sun June 11, Nuremburg, 5pm |
(10) Mon June 12, Gelsenkirchen, 5pm |
(9) Mon June 12, Kaiserslautern, 2pm |
(12) Tue June 13, Frankfurt, 2pm |
(15) Wed June 14, Leipzig, 2pm |
|
Poland 0 - 2
Equador |
Trin. & Toba. 0 - 0
Sweden |
Serb. & Mont. 0 - 1
Holland |
Angola 0 - 1 Portugal |
Italy 2 - 0 Ghana |
Brazil 1 - 0 Croatia |
France 0 - 0 Switzerland |
Tunisia 2- 2 Saudi Arabia |
|
(2) Fri June 9,
Gelsenkirchen, 8pm |
(4) Sat June 10, Dortmund, 5pm |
(6) Sun June 11, Leipzig, 2pm |
(8) Sun June 11, Cologne, 8pm |
(11) Mon June 12, Hanover, 8pm |
(14) Tue June 13, Berlin, 8pm |
(13) Tue June 13, Stuttgart, 5pm |
(16) Wed June 14, Munich, 5pm |
|
Germany 1 - 0
Poland |
ENGLAND 2 - 0 Trin. &
Toba. |
Argentina 6 - 0 Serb.
& Mont. |
Mexico 0 - 0 Angola |
Czech Republic 0 - 2 Ghana |
Japan 0 - 0 Croatia |
France 1 - 1 Korea Rep. |
Saudi Arabia 0 - 4 Ukraine |
|
(17) Wed June 14, Dortmund, 8pm |
(19) Thu June 15, Nuremburg, 5pm |
(21) Fri June 16, Gelsenkirchen, 2pm |
(23) Fri June 16, Hanover, 8pm |
(25) Sat June 17, Cologne, 5pm |
(27) Sun June 18, Nuremburg, 2pm |
(29) Sun June 18, Leipzig, 8pm |
(31) Mon June 19, Hamburg, 5pm |
|
Equador 3 - 0
Costa Rica |
Sweden 1 - 0 Paraguay |
Holland 2 - 1 Côte
d'Ivoire |
Portugal 2 - 0 Iran |
Italy 1 - 1 USA |
Brazil 2 - 0 Australia |
Togo 0 - 2 Switzerland |
Spain 3 - 1 Tunisia |
|
(18) Thu June 15, Hamburg, 2pm |
(20) Thu June 15, Berlin, 8pm |
(22) Fri June 16, Stuttgart, 5pm |
(24) Sat June 17, Frankfurt, 2pm |
(26) Sat June 17, Kaiserslautern, 8pm |
(28) Sun June 18, Munich, 5pm |
(30) Mon June 19, Dortmund, 2pm |
(32) Mon June 19, Stuttgart, 8pm |
|
Equador 0 - 3
Germany |
Paraguay 2 - 0 Trin. &
Toba. |
Holland 0 - 0 Argentina |
Iran 1 - 1 Angola |
Czech Republic 0 - 2 Italy |
Japan 1 - 4 Brazil |
Togo 0 - 2 France |
Ukraine 1 - 0 Tunisia |
|
(33) Tue June 20, Berlin, 3pm |
(35) Tue June 20, Kaiserslautern, 8pm |
(39) Wed June 21, Frankfurt, 8pm |
(37) Wed June 21, Leipzig, 3pm |
(41) Thu June 22, Hamburg, 3pm |
(43) Thu June 22, Dortmund, 8pm |
(47) Fri June 23, Cologne, 8pm |
(45) Fri June 23, Berlin, 3pm |
|
Costa Rica 1 - 2
Poland |
Sweden 2 - 2 ENGLAND |
Côte d'Iv. 3 - 2 Serb.
& Mont. |
Portugal 2 - 1 Mexico |
Ghana 2 - 1 USA |
Croatia 2 - 2 Australia |
Switzerland 2 - 0 Korea
Rep. |
Saudi Arabia 0 - 1 Spain |
|
(34) Tue June 20, Hanover, 3pm |
(36) Tue June 20, Cologne, 8pm |
(40) Wed June 21, Munich, 8pm |
(38) Wed June 21, Gelsenkirchen,3pm |
(42) Thu June 22, Nuremburg, 3pm |
(44) Thu June 22, Stuttgart, 8pm |
(48) Fri June 23, Hanover, 8pm |
(46) Fri June 23, Kaiserslautern, 3pm |
|
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
WD L F A
GD Pts |
|
Germany |
3 0 0 8 2 +6
9 |
ENGLAND |
2 1 0 5 2 +3
7 |
Argentina |
2 1 0 8 1 +7
7 |
Portugal |
3 0 0 5 1 +4
9 |
Italy |
2 1 0 5 1 +4
7 |
Brazil |
3 0 0 7 1 +6
9 |
Switzerland |
2 1 0 4 0 +4
7 |
Spain |
3 0 0 8 1 +7
9 |
|
Equador |
2 0 1 5 3 +2
6 |
Sweden |
1 2 0 3 2 +1
5 |
Netherlands |
2 1 0 3 1 +2
7 |
Mexico |
1 1 1 4 2 +1
4 |
Ghana |
2 0 1 5 3 +2
6 |
Australia |
1 1 1 5 5 0
4 |
France |
1 2 0 3 1 +2
5 |
Ukraine |
2 0 1 5 4 +1
6 |
|
Poland |
1 0 2 2 4
-2 3 |
Paraguay |
1 0 2 2 2 0
3 |
Côte d'Ivoire |
1 0 2 5 6
-1 3 |
Angola |
0 2 1 1 2
-1 2 |
Czech Republic |
1 0 2 2 4
-2 3 |
Croatia |
0 2 1 2 3
-1 2 |
Korea Republic |
1 1 1 3 4
-1 4 |
Tunisia |
0 1 2 3 6
-3 1 |
|
Costa Rica |
0 0 3 3 9
-6 0 |
Trin. & Toba. |
0 1 2 0 4
-4 0 |
Serb. & Mont. |
0 0 3 2 10-8
0 |
Iran |
0 1 2 2 6
-4 1 |
United States |
0 1 2 2 6
-4 1 |
Japan |
0 1 2 2 7
-5 1 |
Togo |
0 0 2 1 6
-5 0 |
Saudi Arabia |
0 1 2 2 7
-5 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round of 16 |
|
Germany 2 - 0
Sweden |
ENGLAND 1 - 0 Equador |
Italy 1 - 0 Australia |
Brazil 3 - 0 Ghana |
|
(1) Sat June 24, Munich, 4pm |
(3) Sun June 25, Stuttgart, 4pm |
(5) Mon June 26, Kaiserslautern, 4pm |
(7) Tue June 27, Dortmund, 4pm |
|
Argentina 2 - 1
Mexico |
Portugal 1 - 0 Netherlands |
Switzerland 0 - 0 (3-0)
Ukraine |
Spain 1 - 3 France |
|
(2) Sat June 24, Leipzig, 8pm |
(4) Sun June 25, Nuremberg, 8pm |
(6) Mon June 26, Cologne, 8pm |
(8) Tue June 27, Hanover, 8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany 1 - 1 (4-2) Argentina |
|
Quarter-Finals |
|
ENGLAND 0 - 0 (1-3) Portugal |
|
|
|
(1) Fri June
30, Berlin, 4pm |
|
|
(3) Sat July
1, Gelsenkirchen, 4pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Italy 3 - 0 Ukraine |
Brazil 0 - 1 France |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Fri June
30, Hamburg, 8pm |
|
(4) Sat July
1, Frankfurt, 8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany 0 - 2 Italy |
Semi-Finals |
Portugal 0 - 1 France |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Tue July
4, Dortmund, 8pm |
(inc. possible meetings) |
(2) Wed July 5, Munich, 8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd & 4th
Place Playoff |
|
|
|
|
|
Germany 3 - 1
Portugal |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat July 8,
Stuggart, 8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Italy 1 - 1 (5-3) France |
|
|
|
|
ITALY |
|
Sun July 9,
Berlin, 7pm |
|
ITALY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All times to UK (bst) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|